Thursday, February 4, 2016

Malika

Tactical Tomahawk Totin' Kaiyote

Arañia

Some of the most beautiful flowers are poisonous.
We're gonna party like its 2599.


Sunday, January 31, 2016

Legendaery

Woot! I finally finished! Legendaery.com is a recipe for style and fashion blogging with a little bit of adventure every now and then. I am currently taking commissions. Choose from a range of styles in the shop to order your custom work today!

Thursday, January 14, 2016

Boogie Nouveau

Usually I don't post anything IMVU related on here, but I'm just so proud of this vector. It only took me ALL damn day. In the style of Alphons Mucha, no less- That man had the patience of a saint!

Sunday, January 10, 2016

Nuptials






I groomed a groom... to match me! I was going for, like, intricate without being overwhelming. It has that flowy look and still looks masculine, you know? Somebody marry me just for my fashion sense, please ;)

Any takers?

No?

Fine. Suit yourself. HA! Get it? Because you can't wear mine DX

Thursday, January 7, 2016

Matrimony

Something Old
Something New


Something Borrowed
Something Blue
Soooooooo I made my wedding dress.
"You're getting married?! Congratula-"
Not that I know of- BUT if and when that day comes, I am prepared  with my dress design, so I'm saving myself hours, possibly days of shopping, ONLINE or on foot. Whatever. Who needs a veil when you can have a crown? Boss bitch. :3 Bow down to your queen for a day. ME!

Friday, January 1, 2016

Happy new Year! (A lamentation)


It would be funny if it weren't so sad. I worked so hard on this I passed out around 10PM and woke up at 1! I was tired af. =_= Cant believe I slept through it! Happy 2016! ;_;

P.S. I realize the images are kinda tiny and hard to read here, which is why I made a Tumblrcomic here.

Monday, December 7, 2015

Sunday, December 6, 2015

Roxy

I need that shaggy yellow top, ASAP. Throwback. 

Wednesday, December 2, 2015

Ashe and Madam D

"Boy, get your ass in here! NOW!"
⋅⋅⋅ᴴᵒᵉ ˢʰᵘᵗ ᵗʰᵉ ᶠᵘᶜᵏ ᵘᵖ